Saturday 30th December - Livingston Open Show

Judge - Mrs Carol Wilkinson (Tuliallan)

Linirgor Luvmelots - 1st Puppy, 2nd Junior & 1st Novice

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 17th December - Cambuslang Open Show

AV Judge - Mr David Craig

Linirgor Luvmelots - 3rd Any Variety Gundog Puppy

Linirgor Candy Luv at Flyngalee - 1st Any Variety Gundog Puppy

then under breed judge Mrs May Kennedy

Linirgor Candy Luv at Flyngalee - 4th Junior (no puppy class scheduled)

Linirgor Bayley Irish Cream - 1st Open

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 10th December - Rutherglen Open Show

Judge - Miss Emma Archibald (Abinvale)

Linirgor Luvmelots - 1st Puppy & Best Puppy

Linirgor Just Have Faith - 3rd Graduate

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 3rd December - Midland GRC Championship Show

Judge - Mrs Fiona Thurm (Beldonburn)

Linirgor Luvmelots - Commended Puppy Bitch

Ch & Ir Sh Ch Linirgor Ever Hopeful JW ShCM - 3rd Open Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday 2nd December - West Lothian Canine Society Open Show

Judge - Mr B Thurm (Bryburn)

Linirgor Luvmelots - 1st Puppy Bitch, 1st Junior Bitch, 1st Novice Bitch & Best Bitch

Best of Breed and went on to be shortlisted in a strong gundog group

1st Any Variety Special Gundog Puppy and overall Best Gundog Puppy

Freya at West Lothian aged 9 months

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 26th November - Clydebank Open Show

Judge - Mrs Williams (Wilmerella)

Linirgor Luvmelots - 1st Puppy, 3rd Junior & Best Puppy

Linirgor Bayley Irish Cream - 4th Open

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday 25th November - Land O' Burns Open Show

Judge - Mrs Julia Bolton

Linirgor Luvmelots - 2nd Puppy

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 19th November - Ladies Kennel Association of Scotland Open Show

Judge - Dr H Almey

Linirgor Bayley Irish Cream - 2nd Open Dog

Linirgor Candy Luv at Flyngalee - 1st Puppy Bitch, 1st Novice Bitch, Best Puppy Bitch & Best Bitch!

Linirgor Luvmelots - 2nd Puppy Bitch, 2nd Junior Bitch, 3rd Novice Bitch

then under AV Judge Mrs Baillie

Linirgor Luvmelots - 1st Any Variety Minor Puppy Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday 11th November - Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland Champ Show

Judge - Mrs Sheila Watkins (Tamarley)

Linirgor Candy Luv at Flyngalee - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch & 2nd Puppy Bitch

Linirgor Luvmelots - 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch & 3rd Puppy Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday 4th November - Berkshire Downs & Chilterns GRC Championship Show

Judge - Mrs Catherine Zingg (Rayleas)

Linirgor Luvmelots - HC Minor Puppy Bitch & C Puppy Bitch

Ch & Ir Sh Ch Linirgor Ever Hopeful JW ShCM - 1st Open Bitch & Bitch CC

and with the agreement of the dog judge Mrs Barbara Mills

Hope was awarded BEST IN SHOW!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Thursday 26th October - Midland Counties Championship Show

Judge - Mrs Heather Avis (Glenavis)

Linirgor Luvmelots - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & 4th Puppy Bitch

Linirgor Candy Luv at Flyngalee - 4th Minor Puppy Bitch & VHC Puppy Bitch

Ch & Ir Sh Ch Linirgor Ever Hopeful JW ShCM - 3rd Open Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 15th October - Tay Valley Gundog Association Open Show

Judge Mrs Hillary Mell (Meloak)

Linirgor Luvmelots - 1st Puppy Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday 7th October - Golden Retriever Club of Scotland Open Show

Judge Mrs Deirdre Viney (Twilly)

Linirgor Bayley Irish Cream - 1st Veteran Dog, Best Veteran Dog and BEST VETERAN IN SHOW!

Bailey after winning Best Veteran in Show at the Golden Retriever Club of Scotland

Linirgor Born Free - 2nd Veteran Dog

Linirgor Luvmelots - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch, 2nd Puppy Bitch, 1st Maiden Bitch & 2nd Novice Bitch

Linirgor Just Have Faith - 2nd Junior Bitch

Linirgor Dreams of Joy - 4th Open Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Tuesday 3rd October - Driffield Championship Show

Judge Mrs Susan Goodwin (Petsan)

Linirgor Luvmelots - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch & 2nd Puppy Bitch

Linirgor Candy Luv at Flyngalee - VHC Minor Puppy Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Friday 29th September - Belfast Championship Show

Judge Mrs Wendy Gunner (Crowood)

Linirgor Born Free - 3rd Open Dog

Linirgor Luvmelots - 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch

Linirgor Candy Luv at Flyngalee - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch (this qualifies Libby for Crufts 2007)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday 23d September - Perthshire Open Show

Judge Mrs I Munro (Fetteresk)

Linirgor Luvmelots - 2nd Puppy

Linirgor Candy Luv at Flyngalee - 4th Puppy

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 17th September - Darlington Championship Show

Judge Mrs P Nelmes (Paudell)

Linirgor Luvmelots - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch, 1st Maiden Bitch and Best Puppy Bitch

and in agreement with the dog judge Mr J Senior (Jonsen) Best Puppy in Breed

and in the Gundog Puppy Group under judge Mrs June Freeman

Gundog Puppy Group 3

Freya at Darlington winning Best Puppy

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday 9th September - Lothian Canine Club

Judge Mr D Lade (Hunterdean/Mantondean)

Linirgor Luvmelots - 1st Puppy - this was Freya's first first at her first open show.

Linirgor Candy Luv at Flyngalee - 2nd Puppy

we were really pleased with both Freya and Libby as this was a large puppy class.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday 26th August - Scottish Kennel Club Ch Show

Judge Mrs J Illes-Hebbert (Glenessa)

Linirgor Dreams of Joy - 3rd Limit Bitch this gives Joy her Stud Book Number which means she is now qualified for Crufts for life

Joy gaining her stud book number at SKC August 2006

 

Ch & Ir Sh Ch Linirgor Ever Hopeful JW ShCM - 4th Open Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 30th July - GRCS Guisachan Gathering Open Show at the Tomich Hotel:

Judge Mr M Philpott (Westley/Standerwick)

Linirgor Born Free - 4th Veteran Dog

Billy 4th Veteran Dog

Linirgor Just Have Faith - 2nd Junior Bitch

Faith 2nd Junior Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 21st May -Tay Valley Gundog Open Show

Judge Mrs J Merrick (Stormerick)

Linirgor Dreams of Joy - 2nd Open Bitch

Linirgor Just Have Faith - 1st Junior Bitch, 1st Graduate Bitch & Best Bitch

Faith 12 months after winning Best Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 7th May - GRC of Northumbria Championship Show

Judge Ann Hagger (Fairfield)

Ch & Ir Sh Ch Linirgor Ever Hopeful JW ShCM - 3rd Open Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 30th April - WELKS Championship Show

Judge Alan Fall

Ch & Ir Sh Ch Linirgor Ever Hopeful JW ShCM - 3rd Open Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday 15th April -Ulster GRC Championship Show

Judge Jenny Newton (Coombstock)

Linirgor Jilly Pepper - 3rd Puppy, 3rd Junior (this qualified Jilly for Crufts 2007)

Ch & Ir Sh Ch Linirgor Ever Hopeful - 2nd Open Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday 8th April - Golden Retriever Club of Scotland

Dog Judge A Cardell   Bitch Judge J Johnson

Linirgor Born Free - 1st Veteran Dog and Best Veteran Dog

Linirgor Bayley Irish Cream - 2nd Veteran Dog

Ch & Ir Sh Ch Linirgor Ever Hopeful JW ShCM - 4th Open Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 2nd April  - Yorkshire GRC Championship Show

Judge Anne Orzell (Braxton)

Linirgor Just Have Faith - 3rd Puppy Bitch, 4th Junior & 3rd Novice (Faith is now qualified for Crufts 2007)

Linirgor Dreams of Joy - VHC Limit Bitch

Ch & Ir Sh Ch Linirgor Ever Hopeful JW ShCM - 4th Open Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday 25th March -  Scottish Breeds Championship Show 

Judge Anne Weeks (Beldonburn)

Linirgor Jilly Pepper - VHC Puppy Bitch

Linirgor Dreams of Joy - VHC Limit Bitch

Ch & Ir Sh Ch Linirgor Ever Hopeful JW ShCM - 3rd Open Bitch
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 12th March -  CRUFTS  

Judge Ray Scholes

Ch & Ir Sh Ch Linirgor Ever Hopeful JW ShCM - 2nd Working Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 5th March 2006  -  Top Scottish Gundog Match   

Judge Eleanor Bothwell


Ch & Ir Sh Ch Linirgor Ever Hopeful JW Sh CM - reached the final of the match

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 5th Mach 2006 -   East of Scotland Open Show

    Judge Mrs J Byrne (Enryb)


Linirgor Just Dreaming of Braidwynn - 1st Puppy & 1st Junior

Linirgor Just Have Faith- 2nd Puppy, 3rd Junior & 1st Novice

Linirgor Jolly Giant - 3rd Puppy

Linirgor Dreams of Joy - 2nd Open Bitch

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday 4th March 2006 -  South West Scotland Gundog    

Judge Gordon Kipps (Wheatcroft)


Linirgor Jilly Pepper - 1st Puppy Bitch, Junior Bitch and Novice Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed

Linirgor Just Have Faith - 2nd Puppy Bitch, Junior Bitch and Novice Bitch

Linirgor Just Dreaming of Braidwynn - 3rd Puppy Bitch, Junior Bitch, Novice Bitch and AV Puppy

Linirgor Dreams of Joy - 1st Open Bitch, Best Bitch and Best of Breed

(so a good day for us with Joy BOB and her daughter BP)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday 19th February 2006 -  Dumfries & Galloway Canine Society   

Judge Claire Gray (Knockothie)

Linirgor Just Dreaming of Braidwynn - 1st Puppy, 3rd Junior, Best Puppy and 2nd AV Puppy Gundog

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


 

 

© 2006-08 Linirgor Golden Retrievers